Čeština   English  

26th YEAR - 1993

Basic information from International Piano Contest
VIRTUOSI PER MUSICA DI PIANOFORTE 
November 4 - 6,1993


JURY

Chairperson  
Radoslav Kvapil   Čzech Republic
   
Members  
Eva Fischerová   Slovak Republic
Walter Groppenberger  Austria
Inesa Janíčková   Čzech Republic
Milena Kurteva   Bulgaria
Victoria Melki   France
György Nador   Hungary
Herbert Sahling   Germany
Petr Slavík -  Čzech Republic
Dagmar Šimonková   Čzech Republic
Vladimír Topinka   Čzech Republic
   
Tajemník poroty  
Pavla Šimonková Čzech Republic





COUNTRY / PARTICIPANTS

I. KATEGORIE

II. KATEGORIE

III. KATEGORIE

 

 

 

 

Čzech Republic

16

18

12

Australia

 

1

 

Bulgaria

 

 

1

Estonia

1

 

1

South Africa

 

 

1

Lithuania

1

2

 

Macedonia

 

 

1

Hungary

 

3

 

Malaysia

2

5

2

Germany

2

 

1

Poland

6

2

3

Romania

2

1

 

Russia

2

 

2

Slovak Republic

2

1

 

 

 

 

 

IN SUM

 34

 33

 24



 
    VÝSLEDKOVÁ LISTINA                    
                         
    I. KATEGORIE       II. KATEGORIE       III. KATEGORIE    
                         
  1 Demjaškin Dimitrij    Russia   1 Foo Mei Yee   Malajsie   1 Gafarov Eldar   Russia  
  2 Marszalek Magdaléna    Poland   2 Holics  László    Maďarsko   2 Useckaja Vera   Russia  
  2 Puzaité Evelina    Lithuania   3 Cibulková Markéta    CZ   3 Kostovski Darko    Macedonia  
  2 Yean Jane Ng Chee  Malaysia   3 Puodžiukas Aidas   Lithuania   3 Salwarowski Hubert   Poland  
  3 Lomajeva Jelena    Russia   HM_1 Sajna Malgorzata   Poland   3 Van der Walt Salomé  JAR  
  3 Pfaff Patricia    Germany   HM_1 Timoščuk Roman    CZ     Davidová Hana  CZ  
  HM_1 Bild Peter    SK     Puodžiukas Aidas  Lithuania     Donoval Robert  CZ  
  HM_1 Nahkur Hando    Estonia     Radová Alena  CZ     Drhová Jana  CZ  
    Ambrožová Hana  CZ     Fusek Anna  Poland     Eftimov Ivanov Ivan  Bulgaria  
    Ambrožová Lenka  CZ     Hartynská Barbara  CZ     Eiseltová Dita  CZ  
    Bailicenko Ant. Georgiana Romania     Divoký Jan    CZ     Folger Anne  Germany  
    Ciobanu Alexandru-Sorin    Romania     Fišl Martin  CZ     Horská Daniela  CZ  
    Debreová Klaudia  SK     Kam Genervie  Malaysia     Juurikas Age  Estonia  
    Duben Jan  CZ     Hill Daniel    Australia     Kašparová Anna  CZ  
    Hajduk Izabella  Polsko     Telecký Jan  CZ     Kaucká Lucie  CZ  
    Hájek Michal  CZ     Pinzariu Joana-Mina  Romania     Kinda Grzegora    Poland  
    Holý Dušan  CZ     Márk Karsai     Hungary     Knapik Agata    Poland  
    Horáková Eva  CZ     Holics László  Hungary     Labanowski Stefan  Poland  
    Horníková Soňa  CZ     Loskotová Lenka  CZ     Merunková Martina    CZ  
    Chong Jia Ven Malaysia     Zhen Mah Xien  Malaysia     Podsiedlik Dagmara   Poland  
    Janeczko Beata  Poland     Cibulková Markéta  CZ     Poláček Radek  CZ  
    Krátká Lenka  CZ     Mašek Michal   CZ     Slavík Ondřej  CZ  
    Křenková Eva  CZ     Lai Shu-Min Michaelle  Malaysia     Soukupová Silvie  CZ  
    Latosinská Kamila  CZ     Bittnerová Milena  CZ     Szymaczak Aleksandra  Poland  
    Miskolczi Juraj  Poland     Nedbalová Silvie  CZ     Tan Shu Wei   Malaysia  
    Penka Igor  CZ     Voplakalová Olga  CZ     Týmlová Markéta   CZ  
    Pokorný Michal  CZ     Radová Alena    CZ     Youg Kok Onn Malaysia  
    Poledna Lukáš  CZ     Timoščuk Roman  CZ          
    Raczynska Kamila  Poland     Šmidák Miron   CZ          
    Radová Michaela  CZ     Chmelová Věra  CZ          
    Rolincová Pavla  CZ     Wong Lin Lee Malaysia          
    Sulkowska Anna  Poland     Březinová Zdeňka  CZ          
    Tůmová Kristina  CZ     Vizváriová Zuzana  SK          
    Vielhaber Gerhard  Germany                  




The overall winner was Eldar Gafarov from Russia



SPECIAL PRIZES


The main prize for the absolute winner awarded by the City of Ústí nad Labem:   
Eldar Gafarov

Prize of Institute of Children and Youth of Ministry of Education Youth and Sports of the Czech Republic for the most successful Czech pedagogue:   
Marie Kotrčová


Award for the best Czech participant   
Markéta Cibulková

Prize of Czech art agency PRAGOCONCERT PRAGUE for the best Czech interpreter 
Markéta Cibulková

Prize of the Mayor of Usti nad Labem  
Foo Mei Yee

Prize of Český Hudební Fond for the extraordinary interpretation of Czech composition   
Roman Timoščuk


The Prize for the youngest contestant:   
Peter Bild
      


CONCERT OF THE WINNERS  
   
1. A. Diabelli - Rondo    Peter Bild
2. B. Smetana - Toccatina B major    Roman Timoščuk
3. Vivaldi /Bach -  Concert g minor (part 1)    Jane Hg Chee Yean
4. F. Chopin - Nocturno c minor   Magdalena Marszalek
5. L. Povilaitis - Pohádka   Evelina Puzaité
6. C. M. von Weber - Rondo   Dimitrij Demkjaškin 
7. F. Chopin - Scherzo h minor   László Holics
8. Foo Mei Yee - Own compositions   Foo Mei Yee
9. Marcello / Bach - Koncert (part 2 and 3)   Vera Useckaja 
10. Verdi / Liszt    Rigolleto paraphrase       
       N. R.- Korsakov - Let čmeláka   Eldar Gafarov

© Copyright 2014 ZUŠ Evy Randové. All Rights Reserved.