Čeština   English  

42nd YEAR - 2009

Basic information from International Piano Contest
VIRTUOSI PER MUSICA DI PIANOFORTE  
November 19 - 20, 2009


JURY


Chairperson  
Petr Slavík  Česká republika
   
Members  
Milan Langer  Česká republika
Valeria Houdjakov Rakousko
Natalja Kovaltsuk  Estonsko
Sigrid Lehmstedt - Německo
Nataliia Avramenko  Ukrajina
Milena Apić  Srbsko
   
Secretary  
Radim Škvára Česká republika



COUNTRY / PARTICIPANTS
Category I Category II Category III
       
Czech Republic 5  - 7
Bulgaria  -  - 1
Estonia  -  - 1
Croatia  - 1  -
Cyprus  - 1  -
Lithuania  - 2  -
Malaysia  - 2 1
Germany 2 1  -
Poand 1  -  -
Austria 1 2  -
Russia 1  -  -
Singapoure 1  -  -
Serbia 2  -  -
Taiwan 2  - 1
Turkey  -  - 1
Ukraine 1 2 1
Uzbekistan 1 1 1
       
IN SUM 17 12 14
 
 


    LIST OF RESULTS                    
                         
    CATEGORY I       CATEGORY II       CATEGORY III    
                         
  1 Novák Matyáš   ČR   1 Pak Artyom    Uzbekistán   1 Bogdanova Lili    Bulharsko  
  1 Korman Yelyzaveta    Ukrajina   2 Siegle Patrick    Německo   2 Shek  Yuliya    Uzbekistan  
  2 Siegle Clara Isabella   Německo   3 Hausknecht Filip    ČR   2 Cherkashyna Iryna   Ukrajina  
  3 Krstič Pavle    Srbsko   HM Maruskova Anna Emilia    Kypr   3 Issajeva Veronika   Estonsko  
  3 Stojsic Tea    Srbsko   HM Byelikova Tetyana   Ukrajina   3 Otáhalová Jana   ČR  
    Abdurrahman Maryam Rakousko     Abdurrahman Amina Rakousko     Cejpová Barbora ČR  
    Bala Gavin Jared Singapur     Bekeryté Gabriele Litva     Güvercin Yigit Turecko  
    Gaálová Anna ČR     Juškaitis Rytis Paulis Litva     Haniková Johanna ČR  
    Chen, Kai-Hsiang Taiwan     Kromer Maxmilian Rakousko     Mamicová Markéta ČR  
    Lu, Nien-Adéla Taiwan     Shu Ning, Tan Malajsie     Sinkulová Markéta ČR  
    Nabatova Yulia Rusko     Sze Yen Audrey, Siew Malajsie     Šotkovský Jakub ČR  
    Schwamová Natalie ČR     Bašič Lucija Chorvatsko     Tai, Tzu-Han Taiwan  
    Trávníčková Ema ČR             Yuan Han Celine, Goh Malajsie  
    Zdziebkowska Maria Polsko                  
    Rikhsieva Laylo Uzbekistán                  
    Hinrichs Mirjam Německo                  




The overall winner was the contestant 42nd Year Artyom PAK from Uzbekistan
which was assessed a record number of points in the entire history of the competition!



SPECIAL PRIZES

The main prize for the absolute winner awarded by The City of Ústí nad Labem:
Artyom Pak 

Prize of Institute of Children and Youth of Ministry of Education Youth and Sports of the Czech Republic for the most successful Czech pedagogue:
Martina Vlčková

Prize of Marshall of Ústí nad Labem region region for expression:
J. S. Bach - Partita c moll (Sarabanda, Rondo)
Clara Isabella Siegle

Prize of the Lord Mayor of Ústí nad Labem for the Interpretation:
D. Scarlatti - Sonata E dur
Patrick Siegle

Prize of the Mayor of Ústí nad Labem for the Interpretation:
F. Poulenc – Nocturno No. 5
Filip Hausknecht

Prize of ČeskÝ Hudební Fond for the interpretation:
B. Martinů – Dupák from 3 czech dances
Anna Emilia Maruskova

The Prize for the youngest contestant:
Adéla Mottlová

The Prize Eva Randová's Basic Artistic School Ústí nad Labem for the interpretation:
S. Prokofjev - Merkuzzio from suita Romeo and Julie 
Yulya Shek



 
CONCERT OF THE WINNERS


TOTAL RESULTS OF THE FINALISTS - 2009

 

© Copyright 2014 ZUŠ Evy Randové. All Rights Reserved.