Čeština   English               

54th YEAR 2021

Basic information from International Piano Contest
VIRTUOSI PER MUSICA DI PIANOFORTE
November 24 - 26, 2021


JURY
   
Chairperson  
Helena Weiser Czech Republic
   
Members  
David Kalhous USA
Renata Fričová Czech Republic
Rustam Shaykhutdinov  Russia
Galina Iwanzowa Germany
Agnieszka Podzymek Poland
Mirella Petrova Bulharsko
   
Secretary  
Michaela Klapková Ozomová Czech Republic

 

 LIST OF REGISTERED CONTESTANTS        
           
Angelov Phillip Bulgaria Kasianenko Taisiia Ukraine Pallasová Magdaléna Czech Republic
Artym Kateryna Ukraine Komín Lukáš Czech Republic Papp Matyáš Czech Republic
Danys Jakub Czech Republic Konečná Anežka Czech Republic Pinturić Glorija Croatia
Demchenko Varvara Germany Kostina Viktoria Czech Republic Plaza Tomáš Czech Republic
Fedchenko Anastasia Russia Košmiderová Sára Czech Republic Rauch Sebastian Germany
Fediurko Oleksandr Ukraine Kotalová Tereza Czech Republic Schulmeister Jan Czech Republic
Galushkina Aleksandra Estonia Koval Leon Czech Republic Skalka Jaroslav Czech Republic
Hamplová Nikol Czech Republic Litsoukov Maria Germany Skalková Klára Czech Republic
Hrynets Mykhailo Ukraine Lubbadová Nora Czech Republic Stevic Marco Serbia
Charvát Matyáš Czech Republic Lymariev Kyryl Ukraine Štrynclová Markéta Czech Republic
Ibriqi Valentýna Czech Republic Neužilová Tereza Czech Republic Valová Johana Czech Republic
Ilves Stefan Estonia Nizamova Mariela Bulgary Willner-Paster Julia Poland
Kabanovsky Michael Germany Nop David Czech Republic Yakimov Semjen Czech Republic
Kalaydzhiev Yasen Bulgaria Ocelka Vojtěch Czech Republic Zimowska Anna  Poland
        Znamirovský Adam Czech Republic



 NUMBER OF REGISTRATED CONTESTANTS          
           
COUNTRY Category I Category II Category III Category IV Category V IN SUM
             
Czech Republic 2 5 6 7 4 24
Bulgaria —  1 — 
2 —  3
Estonia 1 1 — 
—   — 
2
Croatia —  — 
1 —  —  1
Germany — 
—   1 2 1 4
Poland — 
1 1 — 
—   2
Russia — 
—   1 —  —  1
Serbia   —  —  —  1 1
Ukraine —  1 1 2 1 4
             
IN SUM 3 9 11 13 7 43



 LIST OF WINNERS    
     
CATEGORY I    
1. Ibriqi Valentýna – laureát/laureate Czech Republic
2. Nop David Czech Republic
2. Galushkina Aleksandra Estonia 
     
CATEGORY II    
1. Fediurko Oleksandr – laureát/laureate Ukraine
2. Znamirovský Adam Czech Republic
3. Skalka Jaroslav Czech Republic
3. Hamplová Nikol Czech Republic
HM Plaza Tomáš Czech Republic
HM Ilves Stefan Estonia 
     
CATEGORY III    
1. Lubbadová Nora – laureát/laureate Czech Republic
2. prize not awarded  
3. Neužilová Tereza Czech Republic
HM Papp Matyáš Czech Republic
HM Kabanovsky Michael Germany
     
CATEGORY IV    
1. Schulmeister Jan – laureát/laureate Czech Republic
2. Rauch Sebastian Germany
2. Yakimov Semjen Czech Republic
2. Kasianenko Taisiia Ukraine
3. Nizamova Mariela Bulgaria
3. Ocelka Vojtěch Czech Republic
HM Kalaydzhiev Yasen Bulharsko
HM Štrynclová Markéta Czech Republic
HM Pallasová Magdaléna Czech Republic
     
CATEGORY V    
1. prize not awarded  
2. Skalková Klára Czech Republic
3. Litsoukov Maria Germany
HM Stević Marko Serbia
HM Danys Jakub Czech Republic




The absolute winner 52nd Year was Nora Lubbadová from Czech Republic
 
 
SPECIAL PRIZE
 
Grand Prize Virtuosi per musica di pianoforte 2019 for the absolute winner,
the prize was donated by the Ústí nad Labem Region and the city of Ústí nad Labem
Lubbadová Nora – Czech Republic
 
Governor of the Ústí Region Jan Schiller Prize for interpretation of composition
F. Kreisler/S. Rachmaninov – Liebesleid
Fediurko Oleksandr - Ukraine
 
General Partner NET4GAS Prize for interpretation of composition
Šnederflerová Jaromíra
 
Prize awarded to the most successful Czech contestant
Schulmeister Jan
 
Mayor of Ústí nad Labem Petr Nedvědický Prize for interpretation of composition
Chopin – Polonéza cis moll op. 26, č. 1 
Yakimov Semjen – Czech Republic
 
Senator of the Parliament of the Czech Republic Jaroslav Doubrava Prize for interpretation of composition
S. Rachmaninov – Moment musicaux op. 16, č. 5 a č. 4 
Znamirovský Adam – Czech Republic
 
Deputy Mayor of Ústí nad Labem Hana Štrymplová Prize for interpretation of composition
M. Clementi – Sonáta g moll (Allegro con brio) 
Kasianenko Taisiia – Ukraine
 
Prof. Sigrid Lehmstedt Prize for interpretation of composition
J. S. Bach – Preludium a fuga f moll č. 12 
Fediurko Oleksandr – Ukraine
 
Prof. Eva Randová Prize for interpretation of compositions
I. Stravinský/G. Agosti – Pták Ohnivák - Danse 
Skalková Klára – Czech Republic
 
Prize for the youngest contestant Virtuosi per musica di pianoforte 2019
Nop David – Czech Republic


 
CONCERT OF THE WINNERS PROGRAMME
   
1. H. Villa-Lobos - O Polichinelo
  Ibriqi Valentýna – Česká republika
   
2. S. Rachmaninov - Moment musicaux op. 16 č. 4
  Znamirovský Adam – Česká republika
   
3. J. S. Bach – Preludium a fuga f moll č. 12 (DTK II)
  F. Kreisler/S. Rachmaninov - Liebesleid
  Fediurko Oleksandr – Ukrajina
   
4. M. Clementi – Sonáta g moll (Allegro con brio)
  Kasianenko Taisiia – Ukrajina
   
5. F. Chopin – Polonéza cis moll op. 26, č. 1
  Yakimov Semjen – Česká republika
   
6. I. Stravinský/G. Agosti - Pták Ohnivák – Danse Infernal
  Skalková Klára – Česká republika
   
7. F. Liszt - Consolation Des dur č. 3
  V. Horowitz - Variace na téma z opery Carmen
  Jan Schulmeister – Česká republika
   
8. L. van Beethoven – Sonáta d moll op. 31, č. 2 (3.v.)
  S. Rachmaninov - Preludium g moll op. 23, č. 5
  Lubbadová Nora – Česká republika

  

            TOTAL RESULTS OF THE FINALISTS

Category I
Category II
Category III
Category IV
Category V

© Copyright 2014 ZUŠ Evy Randové. All Rights Reserved.